?

Log in

made4gravity

(30) Inception

« previous entry | next entry »
Aug. 30th, 2010 | 08:05 pm
music: Hans Zimmer - Time | Powered by Last.fm
posted by: that_flies in made4gravity

Preview:
 
[24] Keep Calm- Inception style
[6] Inception

ICONS:
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
          ||comment||credit||
my other inception post can be found here. check it out? (:

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {118}

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>

.

(no subject)

from: hackthis
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 03:24 am (UTC)
Link

I love #15. I shall make sure to credit you, thanks!

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 03:28 am (UTC)
Link

thank you so much! (:

Reply | Parent | Thread

The Evil Genius

(no subject)

from: marked_brow
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 03:30 am (UTC)
Link

i totally love them all, definitely snagged #9! thank you so much!

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 03:31 am (UTC)
Link

thank you!! you're welcome. :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

kutiechick

(no subject)

from: kutiechick
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 03:35 am (UTC)
Link

love #24-29!

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 03:42 am (UTC)
Link

thanks! (:

Reply | Parent | Thread

ABC, her eyelids say.

(no subject)

from: epistolic
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 03:40 am (UTC)
Link

No.9 is gorgeous. Will defs credit if I use! ♥

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 03:42 am (UTC)
Link

thank you!! <3

Reply | Parent | Thread

Laysha

(no subject)

from: zekuromu
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 03:49 am (UTC)
Link

22 is brilliance. <3

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 03:50 am (UTC)
Link

isn't it? :D thanks! <3

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 04:26 am (UTC)
Link

aww haha. thank you very much! <3

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 05:18 am (UTC)
Link

thank you!! :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Likimeya

(no subject)

from: _likimeya
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 06:14 am (UTC)
Link

OMG, #28! ;__; Taking that and #7, thanks! A great bunch!

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 06:15 am (UTC)
Link

thanks so much! <3

Reply | Parent | Thread

☇ ⁕ ☆ ᴀᴘᴘᴙιᴠᴏιsᴇ ∽ нᴀʏʟᴇʏ ∿ 。

(no subject)

from: lavaliere
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 06:15 am (UTC)
Link

lmfao, grabbing 05 and 30

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 06:23 am (UTC)
Link

thanks! (:

Reply | Parent | Thread

Christel

(no subject)

from: scarlet_ebony
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 06:38 am (UTC)
Link

THESE ARE ALL AWESOME.
Bookmarking for future use! <333

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 07:12 am (UTC)
Link

thank you! :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Daylight

(no subject)

from: daylight_broke
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 06:46 am (UTC)
Link

*adding your post to Memories* I love 12, 14, and 29. Definitely will credit. Thank you! :D

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 07:13 am (UTC)
Link

thank you so much! you're welcome! <3

Reply | Parent | Thread

that absurd, fanciful girl

(no subject)

from: jrsz
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 07:20 am (UTC)
Link

Haha, 22 is great :) 29 is gorgeous as well. Snagging a bunch of the 'keep calm' ones, I love those.

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 07:29 am (UTC)
Link

lmao thanks! glad you like them. <3

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 01:26 pm (UTC)
Link

thanks! (:

Reply | Parent | Thread

marielenfent

(no subject)

from: marielenfent
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 11:07 am (UTC)
Link

5,6,13 and 18 are so fun! snagging those, great job :)!

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 01:28 pm (UTC)
Link

thank you so much! :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: percabeth1990
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 11:58 am (UTC)
Link

great icons!

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 01:26 pm (UTC)
Link

thank you! (:

Reply | Parent | Thread

onix_sister

(no subject)

from: onix_sister1
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC)
Link

Your works are stunning!!! I like everything! I took number 17, do you mind?

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
Link

thank you! go right ahead. (:

Reply | Parent | Thread

dmjewelle

(no subject)

from: dmjewelle
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 12:59 pm (UTC)
Link

I'm taking 16 and 21, thank you for sharing!

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
Link

thank you! :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kerstyn Desjardin

(no subject)

from: i_lovedyoufirst
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 01:05 pm (UTC)
Link

Snagging #3! It's fantastic. They all are, actually. (:

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 01:26 pm (UTC)
Link

thank you very much! :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: ollywol
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 03:30 pm (UTC)
Link

Your "Keep Calm" icons are hilarious. Especially #30--that was very clever!

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
Link

haha thanks! (:

Reply | Parent | Thread

mon_alice

(no subject)

from: mon_alice
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC)
Link

took a bunch will credit when use :))

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
Link

thank you very much! <3

Reply | Parent | Thread

irene

(no subject)

from: chocolateymenta
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 04:13 pm (UTC)
Link

LEO STRUT!
Taking some, thank you. ♥

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
Link

thanks so much! :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

blacklabcoat

(no subject)

from: blacklabcoat
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 08:58 pm (UTC)
Link

Taking a bunch, because how many of these can you have, really? :D My favorites are 1, 2, 15 and 17. And 28 and 29 are pretty much perfection. Will credit when I use, thank you! :)

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Aug. 31st, 2010 09:00 pm (UTC)
Link

thank you!! your comment made my day! :3

Reply | Parent | Thread

lexa4227

(no subject)

from: lexa4227
date: Sep. 1st, 2010 04:18 am (UTC)
Link

Great icons. I snagged #27. Will credit, thank you! :)

Lynn

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Sep. 1st, 2010 04:20 am (UTC)
Link

thank you! :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

:)

(no subject)

from: suprockstar
date: Sep. 2nd, 2010 09:56 pm (UTC)
Link

loooved number 2. may I ask it come in a differnt color? :)

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Sep. 2nd, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC)
Link

I can make it in a different color for you? (:

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Allie

(no subject)

from: darjeelinger
date: Sep. 2nd, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC)
Link

Just fyi, 5 just made me have like. A five-minute giggle fit and cry. Just fyi. Omg. Yay.

Reply | Thread

ali

(no subject)

from: that_flies
date: Sep. 2nd, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
Link

lmao, idek what to say to that, you're welcome? XD i'm glad it made you happy cry. haha

Reply | Parent | Thread